Click to Chat     +1 216-896-9967     sales@isptrader.com

Cisco WS-G5484 : 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

1-Year Warranty
In Stock: 8 unit(s)
Ships: Today*
List Price: $500
* Orders processed by 4pm EST M-F will ship same-day, otherwise orders will ship the next business day.

Not Sure? We're here to help!

Click to Chat, Call Us 216-896-9967, Email Us sales@isptrader.com, or Click Here for our contact form.
The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long.

Product Datasheet(s)