Click to Chat     +1 216-896-9967     sales@isptrader.com

Cisco WS-G6483 : Cat 6500 10GBASE-ER Serial 1550nm extended reach OIM (SMF)

* Orders processed by 4pm EST M-F will ship same-day, otherwise orders will ship the next business day.

Not Sure? We're here to help!

Click to Chat, Call Us 216-896-9967, Email Us sales@isptrader.com, or Click Here for our contact form.

Product Specifications

Mfg Cisco
Model WS-G6483
List $49,995
Form Module
Weight 2.0 lbs
Dims 16.00 x 14.40 x 1.20 in.

Product Line(s)

The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series offers customers maximum flexibility and investment protection by supporting modular, field upgradeable optics in its 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution. The 10 Gigabit Ethernet Base Module (WS-X6502-10GE) can be configured with this Cisco Catalyst 6500 10GBASE-LR Serial 1310nm Long Haul Optical Interface Module (WS-G6488) to give one port of 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Product Datasheet(s)