Click to Chat     +1 216-896-9967     sales@isptrader.com

Cisco WS-U5533-FEFX-MMF : Dual Port 100BaseFX MMF Uplink Module for Supervisor III

* Orders processed by 4pm EST M-F will ship same-day, otherwise orders will ship the next business day.

Not Sure? We're here to help!

Click to Chat, Call Us 216-896-9967, Email Us sales@isptrader.com, or Click Here for our contact form.

Product Specifications

Mfg Cisco
Model WS-U5533-FEFX-MMF
List $2,995
Form Module
Weight 5.0 lbs
Dims 16.00 x 14.40 x 1.20 in.

Product Line(s)

While the pace of change in network technology continues to increase, global deregulation of telecommunications has allowed more service providers to compete for data, voice, and video network services. Only companies who have designed their network infrastructures with these factors in mind will be able to benefit from the lower prices caused by increased competition and protect themselves from "technology lockout" in the future. Cisco offers its new uplink module that best suits current bandwidth requirements while ensuring an easy migration path. This dual port 100BaseFX MMF uplink module for Supervisor III provides flexibility and scalability.

Product Datasheet(s)